Deja Brew

Music Calendar

patscutari @ 8:01 am

Fri. 5/15
“The Wildcat O’Halloran Band”  9-11:30 pm

Not your father’s Blues Band!!

Sat. 5/16
“Grave Diggers Union”  9-11:30 pm

Hard Driving Bluegrass

Sun. 5/17
“Moonlight & Morning Star” – 8-10 pm

Old and new Rhythm & Blues

Tue. 5/19 – Kitchen OPEN – Full Menu
Plus: Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Wed. 5/20 – OPEN

Thur. 5/21
“Tommy Filiault Trio”  - 8-10:30 pm

Original Guitar Music

Fri. 5/22
“Josh Levangie & The Pistoleros”  9-11:30pm

Outlaw Country!

Sat. 5/23
“Steve Kurtz / Dan Belmont Jazz Quartet” –  9-11:30 pm

Jazz

Tue. 5/26 – Kitchen OPEN – Full Menu
Plus: Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Wed. 5/27 – 7:30 – 9:30 pm
Special Knitting & Crafts Night.

Paint & Sip with Wendy Jane Sherry.
The cost will be $25.00 per person. Everything will be provided (canvas, easel, brushes, paints etc) and you will be able to bring home your work of art. No artistic ability is necessary, just come and enjoy. Reservations required.                           Email: Patti@dejabrewpub.com

Thurs. 5/28
“Blue Pearl”   8-10:30 pm

Jazz/Blues

Fri. 5/29
“The Reprobate Blues Band”  9-11:30pm

Blues Baby, Blues!!

Sat. 5/30
“Freestone” – 9-11:30 pm

Down and dirty, hard driving, Boogie Blues and Rock

Sun. 5/31
“John Sheldon” –  8-10 pm

Come enjoy the amazing talent of John Sheldon up close & personal

Thurs. 6/4
“The Roosters” 8-10:30 pm

Classic Rock Dance Music by Bruce Scofield & Mark Feller

Fri. 6/5
“The Equalites” – 9:30-11:30 pm

Reggae

Thurs. 6/11
“The Surly Temple & Friends” – 8-10:30 pm

Join Jim Henry, Doug Plavin and Friends for a night you won’t forget!

Fri. 6/12
“Barrett Anderson”  9-11:30 pm

Hypno Boogie Blues!

Sun. 6/14
“Crow’s Rebellion” – 8-10:30 pm 

Steve Crow (electric guitar, vocal), Peter Kim (bass) and Joe Fitapatrick (drums).   –  Warped Americana

TBA “Trailer Park”  9-11:30pm

Dual sax-attack rock, rhythm & blues that will keep you dancing all night long!

TBA “The Rogues” – 9-11:30 pm

“Traditional Irish, Americana,  Bluegrass, Dylan, The Band and More”

TBA “Carrie Ferguson & Friends” – 9-11:30 pm

“Soaring folk-pop with catchy melodies and smart, beautiful lyrics”

TBA “Pat Jones & Charlie Shew” 8-10pm

20th Century Roots Music

TBA “The Rambling Kind”- 9-11:30pm

Blue Grass

TBA   “AlbinoTree”  9-11:30 pm

Featuring Guy DeVito, Al Guimaraes & Billy Klock

 TBA
“Ye Ol’ Lysergic Duo”  - 9-11:30 pm

Psychedelic Folk Duo playing your 60′s favorites

TBA
“Dedicated to Delilah” 9-11:30 pm

80′s Pop Rock & Ballads

TBA
“Nobody’s Fat”  9-11:30pm

Techno Jazz Trio

TBA
“Ray Mason”  -  8-10 pm

Acoustic Guitar

TBA
“Dynamite Johnny” – 9-11:30 pm

John Clark, Guy DeVito & Billy Klock

TBA
“Jim Matus”- 8-10 pm

Solo laoutar/ World Fusion/Jazz/Trance Jam

TBA
“The Relic’s'”- 9-11:30 pm

50′s & 60′s Rock

TBA
“Village Hill’”   9-11:30 pm

Rock/Jazz/Eclectic Fusion

TBA
“Grave Diggers Union”  9-11:30 pm

Hard Driving Bluegrass

TBA
“Free Range Cats” 9-11:30 pm

Groove Band

TBA
“Crow’s Rebellion” – 8-10:30 pm 

Steve Crow (electric guitar, vocal), Peter Kim (bass) and Joe Fitapatrick (drums).   –  Warped Americana

TBA
“Ottomatic Slim” – 9-11:30 pm

Chicago Style Blues

TBA
“TheDefinite Maybes”  9-11:30pm

Uptown Blues

TBA
“Harmaniac Brothers” –  8-10 pm

Swingy , Jazzy, Old Time Music

TBA
“Zydeco Connection”  - 9-11:30

Zydeco

TBA
“Lexi Weege” – 8-10 pm

Sassy, Jazzy Blues