Deja Brew

Music Calendar

patscutari @ 8:01 am

Mon. 11/10 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Tue. 11/11 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Wed. 11/12 – OPEN

Thur 11/13
“The Moses Brothers” 8-10:30 pm

Johnny Moses Trio (of Outerspace Band), Klondike and Doug Plavin

Fri. 11/14
“Barrett Anderson” – 9-11:30 pm

Renegade Blues!

Sat. 11/15
“Village Hill’”- 9-11:30 pm

Rock/Jazz/Eclectic Fusion

Sun. 11/16
“John Sheldon” –  8-10 pm

Come enjoy the amazing talent of John Sheldon up close & personal

Mon. 11/17 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Tue. 11/18 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Wed. 11/19 – OPEN

Thur. 11/20
“Tommy Filiault Trio”  - 8-10:30 pm

Original Guitar Music

Fri. 11/21
“Josh Levangie & The Pistoleros”  9-11:30pm

Outlaw Country!

Sat. 11/22
“Dynamite Johnny” – 9-11:30 pm

John Clark, Guy DeVito & Billy Klock

Sun. 11/23
“Jim Matus”- 9-11pm

Solo laoutar/ World Fusion/Jazz/Trance Jam

Mon. 11/24 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Tue. 11/25 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Mon. 12/1 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Tue. 12/2 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Wed. 12/3 – OPEN

Thurs. 12/4
“The Roosters” 8-10:30 pm

Classic Rock Dance Music by Bruce Scofield & Mark Feller

Fri. 12/5
“The Equalites” – 9:30-11:30 pm

Reggae

Sat. 12/6
“Jukin’”- 9-11:30 pm

Rock/Reggae/Funk

Sun. 12/7
“Maris Otter” – 8-10 pm

Original Folk-Rock by Alyssa Kelly & Jen Spingla

Mon. 12/8 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Tue. 12/9 – OPEN
Free Slice with every Drink Night!

Wed. 12/10 – OPEN

Sun. 12/14
“Crow’s Rebellion” – 8-10:30 pm 

Steve Crow (electric guitar, vocal), Peter Kim (bass) and Joe Fitapatrick (drums).   –  Warped Americana

Thur. 1/29
“Blue Pearl”- 8-10pm

Blues/Jazz

TBA “Trailer Park”  9-11:30pm

Dual sax-attack rock, rhythm & blues that will keep you dancing all night long!

TBA “The Rogues” – 9-11:30 pm

“Traditional Irish, Americana,  Bluegrass, Dylan, The Band and More”

TBA “Carrie Ferguson & Friends” – 9-11:30 pm

“Soaring folk-pop with catchy melodies and smart, beautiful lyrics”

TBA “Sean Callaghan & Gene Christy” – 8-10:30 pm 

An Irish Singalong

TBA “Soul Prophet & The Faithless Few”  9-11:30pm

Reggae!

TBA “Katie Sachs & Dave Dersham” – 8-10:30 pm

“Jazz-Influenced Indie Rock / Acoustic Indie Folk”

TBA “Pat Jones & Charlie Shew” 8-10pm

20th Century Roots Music

TBA “The Rambling Kind”- 9-11:30pm

Blue Grass

TBA “The Gurus of Blues”

Blues

TBA  ”Petty Thieves”  9-11:30 pm

Blue Grass at it’s roots

TBA   “AlbinoTree”  9-11:30 pm

Featuring Guy DeVito, Al Guimaraes & Billy Klock

TBA
“The Wildcat O’Halloran Band”  9-11:30 pm

Not your father’s Blues Band!!

 TBA
“Ye Ol’ Lysergic Duo”  - 9-11:30 pm

Psychedelic Folk Duo playing your 60′s favorites

TBA
“Dimma Dim”  9-11:30pm

Dan Putnam’s new band playing Rock, Reggae & Funk

TBA
“The Reprobate Blues Band”  9-11:30pm

Blues Baby, Blues!!

TBA
“Dedicated to Delilah” 9-11:30 pm

80′s Pop Rock & Ballads

TBA
“Nobody’s Fat”  9-11:30pm

Techno Jazz Trio

TBA
“Zydeco Connection”- 9-11pm

Zydeco!!!

TBA
“Damon Reeves Band”  9-11:30 pm

Roots/Rock/Blues

TBA
“Free Range Cats” 9-11:30 pm

Jazz & Groove Music

TBA
“Ray Mason”  -  8-10 pm

Acoustic Guitar

TBA
“Eric Love” – 8:30-10:30 pm 

60′s & 70′s Gold